CISF Recruitment 2021-2022: Apply Online For 1149 Constable Posts In Central Industrial Security Force

CISF Recruitment 2021-2022: The Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has recruited 1149 posts for the post of Constable CISF Constable Fire Recruitment 2022.

CISF Recruitment 2022 As per the advertisement published by Central Industrial Security Force, online applications are being invited for a total of 1149 vacancies for the post of Head Constable / Fire [Male] and others. Interested and eligible candidates are required to submit applications by 04 March 2022. For more information please read the advertisement.

CISF Constable Recruitment 2022 | CISF Recruitment 2022 | CISF Vacancy 2022

CISF Constable Recruitment 2022

Central Industrial Security Force Recruitment has issued notification for the recruitment of Unemployed Candidates who have passed 12th [Science] from all over India for 2022 Head Constable / Fire [Male] and other 1149 posts. Eligible and aspiring candidates for Central Industrial Security Force Recruitment 2022 who are eligible for the prescribed educational qualifications prescribed by Central Industrial Security Force can submit the Central Industrial Security Force Recruitment Online Form in the prescribed format before the last date.

Applications for these posts are to be submitted online from 29th January 2022 to 04th March 2022.

CISF Recruitment 2021-2022 Notification

OrganizationCentral Industrial Security Force (CISF)
PostConstable posts
Total Vacancy1149
Application TypeOnline
Start of Online Application29/01/2022
Last Application Date04/03/2022
Official Websitehttps://www.cisf.gov.in

CISF Constable Recruitment 2022 Position Details 

  •  Constable Fire – 1149 seats (70 seats in Maharashtra)

Educational Eligibility Criteria For CISF Recruitment 2022

  • With 12th pass science subject

Physical Eligibility Criteria For CISF Vacancy 2022

  • Height – 170 cm
  • Chest – 80-85 cm without inflating (5 cm more than inflated)

Age Limit CISF Constable Recruitment 2022

18 to 23 years on 04 March 2022 (SC / ST – 5 years and OBC / Ex-servicemen – 03 years relaxed.)

Salary Details For CISF Constable Fire Recruitment 2022

  • 21700-69100 per month

Application Fee For Cisf Bharti 2022

  • 100 rupees (Scheduled Caste / Scheduled Tribe and Ex-Servicemen No Charge)

Selection Process Of Cisf New Vacancy 2022

  • 100 mark exam
  • Physical examination – 5 km run in 24 minutes.

Important Dates For CISF Vacancy

EventsDates
Submission of online application29th January 2022
Last date of the online application4th March 2022
Closing date4th March 2022
Last date of application payment through SBI Challan7th March 2022
Date of PET/PSTTo be updated soon
Date of Written Test  To be updated soon
Date of written test resultTo be updated soon
Document VerificationTo be updated soon
  • Online Application Start Date: 29 January 2022
  • Last date to fill online application: 04 March 2022

CISF Constable Vacancy Details

State/UTAreaUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Andaman & NicobarEntire State000000
Andhra PradeshEntire State11352728
Andhra PradeshNaxal Area215831451
Arunachal PradeshEntire State300609
AssamEntire State451171228103
BiharEntire State276901658
BiharNaxal Area3061011865
ChandigarhEntire State100001
ChhattisgarhEntire State6124114
ChhattisgarhNaxal Area10338226
Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman & DiuEntire State000000
DelhiEntire State4112210
GoaEntire State100001
GujaratEntire State14425934
HaryanaEntire State6130414
Himachal PradeshEntire State201014
Jammu & KashmirEntire State184351141
JharkhandEntire State7225218
JharkhandNaxal Area287818869
KarnatakaEntire State14362934
KeralaEntire State10220519
KeralaNaxal Area11220621
LadakhEntire State100001
LakshadweepEntire State000000
Madhya PradeshEntire State17468641
Madhya PradeshNaxal Area411219
MaharashtraEntire State286661763
MaharashtraNaxal Area311027
ManipurEntire State4105111
MeghalayaEntire State4108013
MizoramEntire State210205
NagalandEntire State310307
OdishaEntire State10245324
OdishaNaxal Area14358434
PudducherryEntire State100001
PunjabEntire State6250316
RajasthanEntire State16465839
SikkimEntire State000000
Tamil NaduEntire State184801141
TelanganaEntire State8232520
TelanganaNaxal Area4111310
TripuraEntire State5136015
Uttar PradeshEntire State461124130112
UttarakhandEntire State311016
West BengalEntire State2151221151
West BengalNaxal Area201003
Total4891131611372491149

Abbreviations:

  • UR- Unreserved
  • EWS- Economically Weaker Section
  • SC Scheduled Caste
  • ST- Scheduled Tribe
  • OBC – Other Backward Classes

How To Fill CISF Fire Constable Application Form 2022?

The application process is shared as under-

  • To apply, you have to first go to the official website of CISF recruitment 2022 which is cisfrectt.in.
  • Click on “Login” button.
  • Click on New Registration link.
  • Registration form will open. Fill all the details as required in the form.
  • Click on submit button.
  • Now the registration process will be completed and applicant will get the login details on their registered emails.
  • Login with the login details.
  • Click on “CT-Fire 2021” tab.
  • Validate the email. After validation click on “Constable Fire -2021” and continue by clicking Application form.
  • Fill in all the information required and click on “Submit and Cancel”.
  • Read the declaration and click on Submit button.
  • Upload scanned photograph, matriculation certificate, SSE certificate and educational qualification.
  • Click on Continue button.
  • After uploading documents move to the payment page.
  • Make payment of the application fee using the appropriate mode. Applicants exempted from the payment of application fee will get a message- “you are eligible for Fee Exemption” and they will be directed to application print page.
  • After application fee payment, take a printout of the application form. Keep the application form for further references.

Important Notice For CISF Constable Recruitment 2022

  • Candidates are required to apply online only. Applications received through other methods will not be accepted.
  • The written test will be OMR / CBT (Computer Based Test) and it will be in English or Hindi language.
  • Examination centers will be selected in the states for which the candidate has applied.
  • Admission tickets will be available on the official website .
  • The CISF reserves the right to change posts or cancel recruitment.
  • Ten per cent of the seats are reserved for ex-servicemen.
  • The selected candidate will have to work As per Indian rules, reservation will be applicable to the concerned category.
  • The selected candidate is required to submit the domicile certificate of the concerned state. If you are applying from the reserved category, then the caste certificate is required to be uploaded.
  • The selected candidate will have to work anywhere in India.
  • As per Indian rules, reservation will be applicable to the concerned category.
  • The selected candidate is required to submit the domicile certificate of the concerned state. If you are applying from the reserved category, then the caste certificate is required to be uploaded.

Frequently Asked Questions On CISF Recruitment 2022

How to apply for CISF Recruitment 2022?

You can apply for this by visiting the official website of CISF.

What is the last date to apply for CISF Recruitment 2022?

The last date of application for CISF Recruitment 2022 is 4 March 2022.

CISF Recruitment 2022 Official NotificationClick Here
CISF Recruitment 2022 Apply OnlineLink
Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) Official WebsiteLink
Read More About Other Recruitment NotificationsClick Here

Leave a Comment